Executive Partner Group LLC Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 11, 2020

Summary

Thank you for visiting the Executive Partner Group LLC website located at www.executivepartnergroup.com (the "Site"). The Site is an Internet property of Executive Partner Group LLC ("EPG," "we," "our" or "us"). This Executive Partner Group LLC Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") covers our treatment of Personal Data and other information that we collect on and through the Site. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, "Personal Data" means any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable individual. This includes information such as your name, your address, your phone number and your email address.

Legal Basis

We collect Personal Data that you provide to us to fulfill your request to receive additional information from us. We also collect personal information from you passively. We use tracking tools like browser cookies and web beacons to provide and support our Site. We only use and store your Personal Data if we have a legal basis for doing so, including where you have given us your express consent, where we have a legitimate business interest, or pursuant to the contractual relationship between you and EPG.

Background

This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of Personal Data and other information that we collect when you: (a) access or use the Site and/or Content; and/or (b) request to be contacted by EPG in connection with your use of the Contact Services. Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meaning set forth in the Executive Partner Group LLC Website Terms and Conditions ("Terms and Conditions"). IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN THEIR ENTIRETY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR OTHERWISE USE THE SITE AND/OR SERVICES.

Personal Information Collected

We collect Personal Data from you primarily when you complete a contact form in connection with your request to be contacted directly by a professional with respect to business consulting matters. The Personal Data that you must supply on the Site in order to obtain access to the Contact Services may include, without limitation: (a) your full name; (b) your e-mail address; (c) your telephone number; and (d) any and all other information requested on the applicable registration form.

Use of Personal Information

We will never sell, rent, exchange or barter your Personal Data to or with any third party for financial gain or marketing purposes. Where you request to be contacted in connection with the Contact Services, we use the Personal Data that you make available to: (a) respond to your questions or comments; and (b) send you our periodic newsletter, if applicable. In addition, we may file your questions or comments for future reference. If you wish to stop receiving future communications from us, please see the Opt-Out/Unsubscribe section below.

The Personal Data that you submit to us remains your property. We may permit our third-party agents, service providers and subcontractors to access your Personal Data, but they are only permitted to do so strictly in connection with performing services for us and/or to operate the Site and/or Services. They are not authorized to use that Personal Data for their own benefit.

At times, we may want to contact you via telephone regarding your use of the Site and/or Services. To enable us to contact you by telephone regarding your use of the Site and/or Services, you agree that by submitting your Personal Data by and through the Site and/or Services, and where we have a valid legal basis as required under applicable law, such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR 310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the "Rule") and applicable state do-not-call regulations. As such, notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission's Do-Not-Call List, and/or on applicable state do-not-call lists, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule and applicable state do-not-call regulations.

At times, we may want to contact you via your mobile device regarding your use of the Site and/or Services. To enable us to contact your mobile device, you agree that, where we have a valid legal basis as required under applicable and where you provide "prior express written consent" within the meaning of the Telephone Consumer Protection Act (47 USC 227), and its implementing regulations adopted by the Federal Communications Commission (47 CFR 64.1200), as amended from time-to-time ("TCPA"), you consent to receive telephone calls, including artificial voice calls, pre-recorded messages and/or calls delivered via automated technology, to the telephone number(s) that you provided. Please note that you are not required to provide this consent in order to obtain access to the Site and Services, and your consent simply allows EPG to contact you via these means. Please be advised that by agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you are obligated to immediately inform us if and when the telephone number that you have previously provided to us changes. Without limiting the foregoing, if you: (a) have your telephone number reassigned to another person or entity; (b) give up your telephone number so that it is no longer used by you; (c) port your telephone number to a landline or vice versa; or (d) otherwise stop using that telephone number for any reason (collectively "Phone Number Change"), you agree that you shall promptly notify EPG of the Phone Number Change via e-mail at: info@execpg.com, or by using one of the methods set forth in the "Contact Us" section below.

We reserve the right to release current or past personal information: (i) in the event that we believe that the Site and/or Services is/are being or has/have been used in violation of the Terms and Conditions and/or to commit unlawful acts; (ii) if the information is subpoenaed; provided, however, that, where permitted by applicable law, we shall provide you with e-mail notice, and opportunity to challenge the subpoena, prior to disclosure of any Personal Data pursuant to a subpoena; (iii) to comply with a legal obligation, including sharing your name/e-mail address with third-parties to assist you with your opt out requests in compliance with applicable law, including the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time-to-time; (iv) to protect and defend the rights or property of EPG; (v) to act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of our users or the public; or (vi) if we are sold, merge with a third-party, are acquired or are the subject of bankruptcy proceedings; provided, however, that if EPG is involved in a bankruptcy proceeding, merger, acquisition or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on the Site of any change in ownership or uses of your Personal Data, as well as any choices that you may have regarding your Personal Data.

Cookies

When an end-user visits the Site, we send one (1) or more cookies and/or gif files (collectively, "Cookies") to assign an anonymous, unique identifier to the applicable end-user's computer or other device. A Cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive or mobile device containing non-personally identifiable information about you. Cookies have many benefits to enhance your experience at the Site. To find out more about Cookies, please visit: www.cookiecentral.com. We use Cookies to improve the quality of the Site and/or Services.

Most Internet browsers and mobile phones are initially set up to accept Cookies, but you can reset your browser or mobile phone to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. To disable and reject certain Cookies, follow the instructions associated with your Internet browser or mobile phone. Even in the case where a user rejects a Cookie, he or she may still use the Site Offerings; provided, however, that certain functions of the Site Offerings may be impaired or rendered inoperable if the use of Cookies is disabled. We reserve the right to retain Cookie data indefinitely.

Behavioral Tracking

Neither EPG, nor any third party, uses Cookies, pixels or other tracking technology on the Site for purposes of tracking end-user activities after they leave the Site.

Third-Party Websites and Mobile Applications

This Site may contain links to third-party owned and/or operated websites and mobile applications. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites or mobile applications. These third-party websites and mobile applications have separate privacy and data collection practices and we have no responsibility or liability relating to them.

Security

We endeavor to safeguard and protect our users' Personal Data. When users make Personal Data available to us, their Personal Data is protected both online and offline (to the extent that we maintain any Personal Data offline). Access to your Personal Data is strictly limited, and we take reasonable measures to ensure that your Personal Data is not accessible to the public. All of our users' Personal Data is restricted in our offices, as well as the offices of our third-party service providers. Only employees or third-party agents who need User Personal Data to perform a specific job are granted access to user Personal Data. Our employees are dedicated to ensuring the security and privacy of all user Personal Data. Employees not adhering to our firm policies are subject to disciplinary action. The servers that we store user Personal Data on are kept in a secure physical environment. We also have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of Personal Data under our control. Please be advised, however, that while we take every reasonable precaution available to protect your data, no storage facility, technology, software, security protocols or data transmission over the Internet or via wireless networks can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Computer hackers that circumvent our security measures may gain access to certain portions of your Personal Data, and technological bugs, errors and glitches may cause inadvertent disclosures of your Personal Data; provided, however, that any attempt to breach the security of the network, our servers, databases or other hardware or software may constitute a crime punishable by law. For the reasons mentioned above, we cannot warrant that your Personal Data will be absolutely secure. Any transmission of data at or through the Site, other Services or otherwise via the Internet or wireless networks, is done at your own risk.

In compliance with applicable law, we shall notify you and any applicable regulatory agencies in the event that we learn of an information security breach with respect to your Personal Data. You will be notified via e-mail in the event of such a breach. Please be advised that notice may be delayed in order to address the needs of law enforcement, determine the scope of network damage, and to engage in remedial measures.

Minors

Visitors under eighteen (18) years of age (or the applicable age of majority, if greater than eighteen (18) years of age in their jurisdiction of residence) are not permitted to use and/or submit their Personal Data at the Site. We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from visitors under eighteen (18) years of age (or the applicable age of majority, if greater than eighteen (18) years of age in their jurisdiction of residence). We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Opt-Out/Unsubscribe

To opt-out of receiving any e-mail notifications and newsletters from us, you can follow the instructions at the end of the applicable e-mail message or e-mail us at: info@execpg.com.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may continue to contact you for the purpose of communicating information relating to your request for Contact Services, as well as to respond to any other inquiry or request made by you. To opt-out of receiving Contact Services-related and inquiry response-related messages from us, you must cease requesting Contact Services and cease submitting inquiries to us, as applicable.

Deleting, Modifying and Updating Your Information

At your request, we will: (a) inform you of what Personal Data we have on file for you; (b) amend the Personal Data that we have on file for you; and/or (c) remove Personal Data that you have provided to us, or that we have collected, from our servers/databases and the servers/databases of any third party that we have provided your Personal Data to. You may do so by contacting us via e-mail at: info@execpg.com; provided, however, that we ask individuals to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and, to the extent permitted by applicable law, we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes).

Please be advised that deleting your Personal Data will limit our ability to contact you in connection with the Contact Services. If you wish to be contacted by us in connection with the Contact Services, you may not delete the Personal Data that we have on file for you.

Please be further advised that, after you delete your personal information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change or update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a notice on the Site that we are changing our Privacy Policy. If the manner in which we use Personal Data changes, we will notify users by: (a) sending the modified policy to our users via email; and/or (b) by any other reasonable means acceptable under applicable state and federal law. You will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in this different manner and we will only use your information in this different manner where you opt-in to such use.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please e-mail us at info@execpg.com; or call us at: (212) 378-4232; or send us U.S. mail to: 184 S. Livingston Ave., Suite 375, Livingston, NJ 07039.

Filing a Complaint with the Federal Trade Commission

To file a complaint regarding our privacy practices, please Click Here.